IBPS Clerk IX Online Form 2019

IBPS Clerk IX Online Form 2019.Apply Online Direct Link for IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment 2019 for 12075 Post, Check Eligibility, How to Apply, State Wise Details, Age Limit,IBPS invites online application for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2019.Direct Link to Apply Online for IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment 2019. Official Notification has been Released.Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Clerk CRP IX. Those Graduate Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online.

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

CRP Clerk IX (9) Recruitment 2019

Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 17/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 09/10/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/10/2019
  • PET Training : 25-30 November 2019
  • Online Pre Exam Date : 07-08,14,21 December 2019
  • Pre Admit Card Available : November 2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 19/01/2020
  • Mains Admit Card Available : January 2020
Application Fee

  • General / OBC/EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card.

Vacancy Details Total : 12075

General : 5557 | OBC : 2642 | EWS : 1120 | SC : 1925 | ST : 831

Post Date

Total PostAge Limit

Eligibility

Clerk1207520-28 as on 01/09/2019
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

State / Bank Wise Details

Post Name            Gen.EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh518117311248091203
Uttrakhand7010142201117
Rajasthan12930595453325
Madhya Pradesh183414666104440
Bihar1652659432295
Chandigarh413128064
Chhattisgarh821471853174
Jharkhand7812091131141
Haryana1572989530328
Delhi222491367840525
West Bengal3548017619839847
Gujarat282571324485600
Goa430512010667
Himachal Pradesh5710263204129
Jammu & Kashmir410209080363
Daman & Diu200002
Karnataka4079224814660953
Kerala18533943601349
Lakshadeep01000001
Dadar & Nagar Haveli400004
Maharashtra672123251126851257
Manipur090000211
Meghalaya050000207
Mizoram070000209
Nagaland100000111
Odisha18138515592417
Puducherry2703104044
Punjab266601351730634
Assam991541925189
Sikkim130104010423
Tamil Naidu625132349259141379
Telangana256581619839612
Tripura28040091253
Andhra Pradesh3187519812561777
Arunachal Pradesh10000111
Andaman & Nicobar10130014



Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

close

Leave a Reply