Indian Post GDS MP, UK, Haryana Online Form 2020

Indian Post GDS Recruitment Online Application Form for the Online Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement in Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Jharkhand and Himachal Pradesh, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttrakhand State invited by India Post. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Indian Post (Bhartiya Daak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 Online Form

Short Details of Notification

TodayUpdate.in

Important Dates

State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
Madhya Pradesh / Haryana / Uttrakhand
08/06/202007/07/202008/06/202007/07/2020
Uttar Pradesh Circle II23/03/202015/05/202023/03/202015/05/2020
West Bengal18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019

Pay Exam Fee

·    Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India. OR Pay the Exam Fees Through Online Fee Mode Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Application Fee

·    General / OBC / EWS : 100/-

·    SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)

·    All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)

 

Vacancy Details

Post NameAge LimitEligibility
GDS (Gram Dak Sevak)18-40 as on Start Date of ApplicationClass 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.

State Wise GDS Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttrakhand41196381342718724
Haryana27614760106019608
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Direct Links for India Post

Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeesClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download Other Region NotificationClick Here
Download UP NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

close

Leave a Reply