SBI Clerk Recruitment Online Form 2019

SBI Clerk Recruitment Online Form 2019.State Bank of India SBI SO Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2019.

SBI Clerk Recruitment Online Form 2019

Junior Associates (Customer Sales & Support) Clerk Recruitment 2019

Advt No. CRPD/CR/2019

  • Important Dates
  • Application Begin : 12/04/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 03/05/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 03/05/2019
  • Prelim Exam Date : June 2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 10/08/2019
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
  • Application Fee
  • General / OBC / EWS : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 125/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode OR Pay Through E Challan Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 8904 Post

Post Name

Total PostAge Limit

Eligibility as on 31/08/2019

Junior Associate Clerk

(Sales & Support)

890420-28 Years as on 01/04/2019Bachelor Degree in Science / Arts / Commerce or Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

GeneralOBCEWSSCSTBacklogSpecial Drive SeatsTotal
364619508531361799251408904

State / Language Wise Vacancy Details

SBI Clerk Recruitment Online Form 2019

State NameLanguageGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu493322119250131197
Madhya PradeshHindi16863426384420
BiharHindi / Urdu5431111801115
RajasthanHindi2401206010278600
DelhiHindi180117436532437
UttarakhandHindi10523183305184
JharkhandHindi / Santhali9528232861235
ChattisgarhHindi9413232773230
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi172114426829425
A&L IslandsHindi / English16070200227
Himachal PradeshHindi5526133305132
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi704014280152
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi191004030440
OdishaOdia14042355677350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi18090306036
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1377033970337
SikkimNepali / English0601000108
Tamil NaduTamil183113427904421
PondicherryTamil030100004
West BengalBengali / Nepali2281245612928565
KeralaMalayalam13166242402247
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi344210787870780
GoaKonkani13030200220
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo13236811721300
Arunachal PradeshEnglish2600502455
ManipurManipuri05010100310
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi11010201125
MizoramMizo0500100410
NagalandEnglish1800401840
TripuraBengali / Kokborok05030010110
KarnatakaKannada200135508035500
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu10368254017253
GujaratGujarati164110412867410

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

SBI Clerk Recruitment Online Form 2019

Apply Online

Registration | Login

 

How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)

Click Here

 

Download Notification

Click Here

 

Youtube Channel

Click Here

 

Official Website

Click Here

 
close

Leave a Reply